You are not logged in.

pur19

Trainee

  • "pur19" started this thread

Posts: 4

Activitypoints: 35

Date of registration: Dec 7th 2019

net.hawkes.userlevel.level 9 [?]

net.hawkes.userlevel.experience 705

net.hawkes.userlevel.nextlevel 1,000

Thanks: 0 / 1

  • Send private message

1

Saturday, December 7th 2019, 6:33pm

autocamsetup

Hello. is it possible to to be inserted on Axas E4HD 4K Ultra autocamsetup plugin? i tried inserting plugin and the autocamsetup settings appear on the screen but but it cannot be changed cam.Can this be fixed?


Thanks

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "pur19" (Dec 9th 2019, 6:16pm)


delfi

PurE2-Teamleiter

Posts: 1,270

Activitypoints: 16,255

Date of registration: Mar 14th 2013

net.hawkes.userlevel.level 43 [?]

net.hawkes.userlevel.experience 3,346,709

net.hawkes.userlevel.nextlevel 3,609,430

Thanks: 1359 / 595

  • Send private message

2

Saturday, December 7th 2019, 7:36pm

Axas Ultra is ARM based box, this seems to be done for mips, so it won't work, even when unpacked. Besides, there are more problems; a) this will screw pure2, b) it is not needed, c) it is rather old from 2015, so you would be using much older sw than available.

1 registered user thanked already.

Users who thanked for this post:

pur19 (08.12.2019)

pur19

Trainee

  • "pur19" started this thread

Posts: 4

Activitypoints: 35

Date of registration: Dec 7th 2019

net.hawkes.userlevel.level 9 [?]

net.hawkes.userlevel.experience 705

net.hawkes.userlevel.nextlevel 1,000

Thanks: 0 / 1

  • Send private message

3

Sunday, December 8th 2019, 8:47pm

Axas Ultra is ARM based box, this seems to be done for mips, so it won't work, even when unpacked. Besides, there are more problems; a) this will screw pure2, b) it is not needed, c) it is rather old from 2015, so you would be using much older sw than available.

With openATV images on axas E4 HD Ultra autocamsetup plugin it works perfectly and properly

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "pur19" (Dec 9th 2019, 6:15pm)


atari

Moderator

  • "atari" is male

Posts: 312

Activitypoints: 3,775

Date of registration: Oct 27th 2017

net.hawkes.userlevel.level 30 [?]

net.hawkes.userlevel.experience 295,655

net.hawkes.userlevel.nextlevel 300,073

Thanks: 199 / 227

  • Send private message

4

Monday, December 9th 2019, 3:50am

Why ?
Oscam can much more protocols my all channel works very well with OScam.
best regards,



i like PurE2 much more

Willkommen895

pur19

Trainee

  • "pur19" started this thread

Posts: 4

Activitypoints: 35

Date of registration: Dec 7th 2019

net.hawkes.userlevel.level 9 [?]

net.hawkes.userlevel.experience 705

net.hawkes.userlevel.nextlevel 1,000

Thanks: 0 / 1

  • Send private message

5

Monday, December 9th 2019, 1:47pm

@atari

that the channel working fine depends on many factors, to me this plugin is very useful

atari

Moderator

  • "atari" is male

Posts: 312

Activitypoints: 3,775

Date of registration: Oct 27th 2017

net.hawkes.userlevel.level 30 [?]

net.hawkes.userlevel.experience 295,655

net.hawkes.userlevel.nextlevel 300,073

Thanks: 199 / 227

  • Send private message

6

Monday, December 9th 2019, 4:16pm

@pur19

I respect your wishes.

but there is nothing that doesn't work with oscam that works with cccam.
how is your channel / cards setup?

maybe we can help you
best regards,



i like PurE2 much more

Willkommen895